Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
May
Sat. 26 Kernersville Bulldogs # Cancelled
Sun. 27 North Wake Fungo # Final W, 13-1
Tue. 29 Deep River Muddogs # Final W, 12-6
Wed. 30 Kernersville Bulldogs # Final W, 10-3
Thu. 31 at Gastonia Grizzlies Postponed
 
June
Fri. 1 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Florence RedWolves * Final L, 5-3
Sun. 3 Forest City Owls * ^ Final W, 12-4
Tue. 5 at Martinsville Mustangs * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 6 Martinsville Mustangs * Final W, 7-3
Thu. 7 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 7-4
Fri. 8 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final L, 13-1
Sat. 9 Wilson Tobs * # Cancelled T, 0-0
Sun. 10 Catawba Valley Stars # Final - 7 innings W, 25-1
Tue. 12 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final L, 4-3
  at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-1
Wed. 13 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final L, 12-5
Thu. 14 at Forest City Owls * ^ Final L, 9-4
Fri. 15 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 5-3
Sat. 16 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sun. 17 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final L, 6-4
Mon. 18 at Forest City Owls * ^ Final W, 9-3
Tue. 19 at Martinsville Mustangs Final - 9 innings W, 7-4
Wed. 20 Forest City Owls * ^ Final W, 6-3
Thu. 21 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 11-10
Fri. 22 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 7-6
Sun. 24 Forest City Owls * ^ Final L, 7-3
Tue. 26 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 5-4
Thu. 28 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final L, 17-6
Fri. 29 at Forest City Owls * ^ Final W, 4-1
Sat. 30 Martinsville Mustangs * Final W, 3-1
 
July
Sun. 1 at Martinsville Mustangs Final L, 3-1
Mon. 2 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final - 11 innings L, 11-7
Tue. 3 at Lexington County Blowfish * Final - 9 innings W, 8-1
Wed. 4 Martinsville Mustangs * Final W, 5-3
  with Postgame Fireworks!
Fri. 6 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final W, 10-2
Sat. 7 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final L, 13-8
Wed. 11 Martinsville Mustangs * Final W, 8-7
  Shuler Meats Dollar Night
Thu. 12 Forest City Owls Final W, 7-3
Fri. 13 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 12-0
Sat. 14 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final W, 4-2
Mon. 16 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 8-1
Wed. 18 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 5-4
Thu. 19 Forest City Owls * ^ Final L, 10-5
Fri. 20 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final W, 6-3
Sat. 21 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 9-6
Sun. 22 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final W, 11-6
Tue. 24 at Martinsville Mustangs * Postponed
  Teams will play a doubleheader on Friday
Wed. 25 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Cancelled
Thu. 26 at Forest City Owls * ^ Final - 10 innings L, 10-9
Fri. 27 at Martinsville Mustangs * Final - 7 innings W, 12-1
  at Martinsville Mustangs Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
Sat. 28 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final L, 8-1
Mon. 30 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 12-8
 
August
Wed. 1 Forest City Owls * ^ Postponed
Thu. 2 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Cancelled
Fri. 3 Wilson Tobs * Cancelled
Sat. 4 at Forest City Owls * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  at Forest City Owls Final W, 7-1
Sun. 5 Forest City Owls # % Final W, 16-0
Tue. 7 at Savannah Bananas # % Final W, 3-0
Thu. 9 Morehead City Marlins # % Final L, 11-6
Fri. 10 at Morehead City Marlins # % Final L, 7-4
  Petitt Cup Final Game 2
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event