2019 HiToms Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
May
Sat. 25 vs. Kernersville Bulldogs # Opening Day/Read Around the Bases Night W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 26 vs. Catawba Valley Stars # Summer Splash Night/Pet in the Park Sunday W, 7-3 Final
Wed. 29 vs. Kenersville Bulldogs # HiTom City Band Jam Night T, 5-5 Final - 9 innings
Thu. 30 at Gastonia Grizzlies L, 6-0 Final
 
June
Sat. 1 at Asheboro Copperheads L, 9-3 Final
Sun. 2 vs. North Wake Fungo # Summer Splash Night/Read Around the Bases Night W, 9-3 Final
Mon. 3 at Martinsville Mustangs DOUBLEHEADER L, 9-2 Final
  at Martinsville Mustangs GAME 2 L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 6 at Asheboro Copperheads L, 9-6 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Wilson Tobs Salvation Army Night/Denny's Little League Night Cancelled
Sun. 9 vs. Charlotte Crushers # Thomasville Vet's Pet in the Park Sunday Cancelled
Mon. 10 vs. Kernersville Bulldogs # W, 5-4 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 11 at Asheboro Copperheads W, 4-0 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Holly Springs Salamanders L, 4-1 Final
  at Holly Springs Salamanders Bark-In-The-Park Presented by Triangle Veterinary Referral Hospitals W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 14 at Fayetteville SwampDogs FIREWORKS EXTRAVAGANZA!!! W, 11-2 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Asheboro Copperheads HiToms Alumni Weekend L, 15-6 Final
  vs. Asheboro Copperheads * Game Two - Doubleheader/Salvation Army Night W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies Thomasville Vet's Pet in the Park Sunday L, 6-4 Final
Mon. 17 at Forest City Owls L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 18 at Asheboro Copperheads * W, 5-2 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 19 vs. Lexington County Blowfish W, 6-1 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Forest City Owls Faith & Family Night feat. 3 Heath Brothers Pregame Concert L, 13-8 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 21 at Holly Springs Salamanders Faith and Family Night Presented by Addison Pond by Toll Brothers L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies * Denny's Late Night with the HiToms L, 12-10 Final
Tue. 25 vs. Forest City Owls Game One - Doubleheader W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Forest City Owls Game Two - Doubleheader L, 13-7 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 26 at Gastonia Grizzlies L, 6-3 Final
Thu. 27 vs. Asheboro Copperheads * Game One - Doubleheader W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Asheboro Copperheads * Game Two - Doubleheader W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies L, 10-8 Final
Sat. 29 at Forest City Owls W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Martinsville Mustangs Thomasville Vet's Pet in the Park Sunday L, 14-9 Final - 10 innings
 
July
Mon. 1 at Asheboro Copperheads L, 9-8 Final
Wed. 3 at Fayetteville SwampDogs FIREWORKS EXTRAVAGANZA!!! L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 4 vs. Fayetteville SwampDogs 4th of July at Finch Field - Postgame Fireworks L, 14-3 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Forest City Owls ^ 2 for 1 Night W, 14-10 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies Shuler Meats Dollar Night W, 5-1 Final
Thu. 11 at Forest City Owls L, 3-1 Final
  at Forest City Owls L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Asheboro Copperheads W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 13 at Holly Springs Salamanders Christmas in July Presented by Just Call Brenda Real Estate Team W, 8-3 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Peninsula Pilots Thomasville Vet's Pet in the Park Sunday L, 7-6 Final
Tue. 16 at Asheboro Copperheads W, 6-4 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies Faith & Family Night 0-0 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Forest City Owls 7:05 PM
Sat. 20 at Florence RedWolves 7:00 PM
Sun. 21 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Thomasville Vet's Pet in the Park Sunday 7:30 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Forest City Owls 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Mon. 29 vs. Asheboro Copperheads 7:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Wed. 31 vs. Forest City Owls Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
 
August
Thu. 1 at Martinsville Mustangs 7:15 PM
Fri. 2 vs. Martinsville Mustangs 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event