2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Sat. 26 Kernersville Bulldogs # Cancelled
Sun. 27 North Wake Fungo # W, 13-1 Final
Tue. 29 Deep River Muddogs # W, 12-6 Final
Wed. 30 Kernersville Bulldogs # W, 10-3 Final
Thu. 31 at Gastonia Grizzlies Postponed
 
June
Fri. 1 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 2 at Florence RedWolves * L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 3 Forest City Owls * ^ W, 12-4 Final
Tue. 5 at Martinsville Mustangs * W, 4-0 Final
Wed. 6 Martinsville Mustangs * W, 7-3 Final
Thu. 7 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 7-4 Final
Fri. 8 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ L, 13-1 Final
Sat. 9 Wilson Tobs * # T, 0-0 Cancelled
Sun. 10 Catawba Valley Stars # W, 25-1 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 12 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ L, 4-3 Final
  at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ W, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 13 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ L, 12-5 Final
Thu. 14 at Forest City Owls * ^ L, 9-4 Final
Fri. 15 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 16 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 17 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ L, 6-4 Final
Mon. 18 at Forest City Owls * ^ W, 9-3 Final
Tue. 19 at Martinsville Mustangs W, 7-4 Final - 9 innings
Wed. 20 Forest City Owls * ^ W, 6-3 Final
Thu. 21 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 11-10 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 22 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 7-6 Final
Sun. 24 Forest City Owls * ^ L, 7-3 Final
Tue. 26 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 28 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ L, 17-6 Final
Fri. 29 at Forest City Owls * ^ W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 30 Martinsville Mustangs * W, 3-1 Final
 
July
Sun. 1 at Martinsville Mustangs L, 3-1 Final
Mon. 2 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ L, 11-7 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 3 at Lexington County Blowfish * W, 8-1 Final - 9 innings
Wed. 4 Martinsville Mustangs * with Postgame Fireworks! W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 6 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ W, 10-2 Final
Sat. 7 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ L, 13-8 Final
Wed. 11 Martinsville Mustangs * Shuler Meats Dollar Night W, 8-7 Final
Thu. 12 Forest City Owls W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 13 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 12-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ W, 4-2 Final
Mon. 16 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 18 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 19 Forest City Owls * ^ L, 10-5 Final
Fri. 20 at Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 21 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ W, 9-6 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 22 Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 11-6 Final
Tue. 24 at Martinsville Mustangs * Teams will play a doubleheader on Friday Postponed
Wed. 25 Gastonia Grizzlies * ^ Cancelled
Thu. 26 at Forest City Owls * ^ L, 10-9 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 27 at Martinsville Mustangs * W, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Martinsville Mustangs L, 5-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 28 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ L, 8-1 Final
Mon. 30 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ W, 12-8 Final - 10 innings
 
August
Wed. 1 Forest City Owls * ^ Postponed
Thu. 2 at Asheboro Copperheads * ^ Cancelled
Fri. 3 Wilson Tobs * Cancelled
Sat. 4 at Forest City Owls * ^ L, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Forest City Owls W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 5 Forest City Owls # % W, 16-0 Final
Tue. 7 at Savannah Bananas # % W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 9 Morehead City Marlins # % L, 11-6 Final
Fri. 10 at Morehead City Marlins # % Petitt Cup Final Game 2 L, 7-4 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event